Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8126,718
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,54610,282
ParanaArgentina 187116
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 582362
PehuajoArgentina 353219
PergaminoArgentina 197123
PigeArgentina 545339
Pilar ObsArgentina 200124
PosadasArgentina 840522
PresidenciaArgentina 675420
Puente Del IncaArgentina 725450
Punta IndioArgentina 538334
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8267,970
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1138,770
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6975,405
ParakouBenin 8,2915,152
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6752,283
ParacatuBrazil 2,3051,432
ParanaBrazil 2,6731,661
ParanaguaBrazil 1,545960
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8101,125
ParintinsBrazil 3,3912,107
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9182,435
Passo FundoBrazil 1,057657
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,2111,374
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4852,166
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5702,219
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,8031,742
PeixeBrazil 2,6831,667
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4162,123
PicosBrazil 3,5612,213
PiraiBrazil 2,1121,313
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2971,427
PompeuBrazil 2,2721,412
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,296805
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5962,235
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,290802
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6681,658
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,080671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8111,747
PosseBrazil 2,6141,624
PlevenBulgaria 12,1967,578
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1427,545
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,31510,760
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1786,946
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4747,130
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7115,413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9315,550
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8506,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4376,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2416,985
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6637,248
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1346,298
ParronChile 809503
Puerto AysenChile 1,6771,042
Puerto MonttChile 1,371852
Punta ArenasChile 2,3621,468
PingbianChina 19,56112,155
PeralesColombia 4,3512,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3592,709
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3203,306
PragueCzech Republic 11,8667,374
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7323,562
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8293,622
PoloDominican Republic 5,7293,560
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9003,666
PichilingueEcuador 3,9532,456
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0082,491
PuyoEcuador 3,8412,387
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1877,573
ParisFrance 11,0826,887
PerpignanFrance 10,6826,638
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7516,059
Port-GentilGabon 8,1875,087
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5552,830
PotsdamGermany 11,9287,412
PatrasGreece 11,7107,277
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1557,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4606,500
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4433,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7833,593
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8043,607
PecsHungary 11,8897,388
PambanIndia 15,2769,493
PuneIndia 15,3699,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8499,849
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,26910,110
PadovaItaly 11,4367,106
Paganella MountainItaly 11,4287,101
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,0796,884
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,0676,877
PantelleriaItaly 10,8996,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2967,019
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,9056,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,3337,043
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,4077,088
PiacenzaItaly 11,2657,000
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,2296,978
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4027,085
Ponza IslandItaly 11,2286,977
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4127,092
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,2396,984
PrizziItaly 11,0626,874
PakseLaos 17,71011,005
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,46410,231
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3297,040
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3147,031
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9669,300
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,7577,306
PatheinMyanmar 17,09910,626
PutaoMyanmar 17,96311,163
PyiMyanmar 17,28210,739
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9616,190
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6803,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3815,208
PohangNorth Korea 18,89511,741
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,01211,815
PadidanPakistan 15,2169,455
PanjgurPakistan 14,8469,225
ParachinarPakistan 15,6149,703
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7199,147
PeshawarPakistan 15,7549,790
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3908,942
PilarParaguay 745463
PiscoPeru 2,5461,582
PiuraPeru 3,6072,242
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3481,459
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,46210,851
PoznanPoland 12,1517,550
PrzemyslPoland 12,3857,696
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8756,136
PortalegrePortugal 9,7916,084
Porto Portugal 9,8736,135
PavelecRussia 13,5988,450
PecoraRussia 14,6289,090
PermRussia 14,6859,125
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0779,990
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4968,387
PjatigorskRussia 13,5968,449
PoronajskRussia 17,23410,709
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,2948,261
Providenja BayRussia 14,2528,856
PskovRussia 13,0608,116
PodorSenegal 7,4364,621
PopradSlovakia 12,1857,572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8704,891
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5285,299
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4466,491
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2399,470
Port SudanSudan 12,0167,467
ParamariboSuriname 4,3502,703
PiteňSweden 12,9948,075
PalmyraSyria 12,8547,988
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7355,428
PhetchabunThailand 17,54810,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,51710,885
PhraeThailand 17,61810,948
PhuketThailand 16,60410,318
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,62310,330
Prachin BuriThailand 17,35310,783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,05410,598
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8172,994
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8496,742
PoltavaUkraine 13,1618,179
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 526327
PradoUruguay 599373
Punta Del EsteUruguay 708440
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4075,224
Pana, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Paoli, InUsa 8,3445,185
Paris, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4455,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5434,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4855,894
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3415,183
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4915,277
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8025,470
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4146,471
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5034,663
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Perry, OkUsa 8,4565,255
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1835,085
Philo, OhUsa 8,3385,181
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0165,603
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4025,842
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0695,014
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4185,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2065,720
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3505,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2855,148
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3435,184
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2085,100
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8516,122
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4185,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9554,944
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8206,724
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7334,805
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3005,158
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8206,724
Portage, WiUsa 8,9535,563
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5305,301
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6186,598
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9255,546
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5106,531
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9914,966
Princeton, InUsa 8,3045,160
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3315,177
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0265,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2962,670
PetaukeZambia 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -