Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,5679,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,6619,732
JuninArgentina 235146
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,598993
JacobinaBrazil 3,2602,026
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0052,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0042,488
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,3111,436
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2151,377
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6816,637
JiuquanChina 18,11411,256
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2913,288
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8333,625
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7683,584
JoensuuFinland 13,2848,255
JokioinenFinland 12,9148,025
JyvskylFinland 13,0828,129
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3697,065
JulianehbGreenland 10,4916,519
JagdalpurIndia 16,15010,035
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5379,655
JerusalemIsrael 12,4697,749
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5593,454
JosNigeria 8,8765,516
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,2657,622
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,2787,630
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3019,508
JhelumPakistan 15,9229,894
JiwaniPakistan 14,5549,044
JuliacaPeru 2,0791,292
JakutskRussia 16,64710,345
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8338,596
JenisejskRussia 16,57010,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,28610,742
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,38510,803
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9433,693
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3097,649
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3667,685
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5095,287
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6716,009
JubaSudan 10,6506,618
JokkmokkSweden 12,9768,064
JönköpingSweden 12,2917,638
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2857,634
JendoubaTunisia 10,6486,617
JerbaTunisia 10,6196,599
JerseyUk 10,8636,750
JaltaUkraine 12,9438,043
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8014,848
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3214,549
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3015,159
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1287,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -