Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5806,575
LuandaAngola 8,1135,042
LuenaAngola 8,5685,324
La PlataArgentina 466290
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,227762
La RiojaArgentina 578359
LaboulayeArgentina 195121
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1271,322
Las LomitasArgentina 903561
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2296,978
LavertonAustralia 11,6907,264
LearmonthAustralia 13,8938,633
LongreachAustralia 13,1728,185
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1738,186
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6617,246
Low HeadAustralia 11,2957,019
LinzAustria 11,7537,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7197,282
LerwickUk 11,7177,281
La PazBolivia 1,8991,180
LavrasBrazil 2,1201,317
LencoisBrazil 3,0781,913
LinharesBrazil 2,6471,645
LondrinaBrazil 1,492927
LomBulgaria 12,1197,531
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5976,585
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2495,747
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0087,462
Langara, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7706,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4336,483
London, OnCanada 8,6415,369
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3487,052
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6116,594
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3565,192
La Serena-La FloridaChile 913568
LanzhouChina 18,68211,609
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,45810,849
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2442,637
LimonCosta Rica 5,2353,253
LarnacaCyprus 12,4797,755
LimassolCyprus 12,4227,719
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2765,764
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1965,715
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8787,381
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7293,560
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8393,628
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7423,568
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9213,679
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0622,524
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6472,267
LuxorEgypt 11,9377,418
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9473,696
Laucala BayFiji 11,4497,114
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1638,179
Le MansFrance 10,8996,773
LilleFrance 11,2486,990
LyonFrance 11,0196,847
LambarnGabon 8,3235,172
LastourvilleGabon 8,5455,310
LibrevilleGabon 8,3205,170
LeipzigGermany 11,8317,352
LindenbergGermany 11,9797,444
LamiaGreece 11,7997,332
LarissaGreece 11,8377,356
LemnosGreece 12,0507,488
LimnosGreece 12,0647,497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4453,384
LabeGuinea 7,2044,476
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9497,425
La CeibaHonduras 5,9933,724
La MesaHonduras 6,0153,738
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,29810,127
LudhianaIndia 16,0749,988
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8626,750
LatinaItaly 11,2647,000
LatronicoItaly 11,3947,080
LecceItaly 11,5567,181
LodwarKenya 10,9246,788
Luang PrabangLaos 17,90211,125
LiepajaLatvia 12,5957,827
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6257,845
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3597,059
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8147,342
LabuanMalaysia 16,95610,537
LuqaMalta 11,0236,850
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2603,269
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1195,045
LashioMyanmar 17,76611,040
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9576,187
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9326,172
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9326,172
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9326,172
LagosNigeria 8,1675,075
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1597,556
LillehammerNorway 12,2957,641
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,9449,908
La VictoriaParaguay 1,230765
LimaPeru 2,7601,715
LegaspiPhilippines 17,76111,037
LisbonPortugal 9,6435,992
LeninbadRussia 15,6859,747
LevsiRussia 15,1969,443
LungiSierra Leone 6,9234,302
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,6457,236
LanzaroteSpain 8,5565,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3426,427
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,2897,015
LuganoSwitzerland 11,2877,014
LatakiaSyria 12,6877,884
LampangThailand 17,58110,925
LoeiThailand 17,67410,983
Lop BuriThailand 17,37110,795
LomeTogo 7,9554,944
LeemingUk 11,2767,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7197,282
London, EnglandUk 11,1296,916
London-GatwickUk 11,1166,908
LynehamUk 11,0456,864
L’VovUkraine 12,4627,744
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8007,954
LozovajaUkraine 13,2608,240
LubnyUkraine 13,0718,123
LuckUkraine 12,6037,832
LuganskUkraine 13,4558,361
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0115,600
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7135,414
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6674,764
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7144,793
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3104,542
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6435,371
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6896,021
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5255,297
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6445,993
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7546,061
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3595,816
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7724,830
Larned, KsUsa 8,7385,430
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9265,547
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4275,858
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6635,384
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4665,261
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4855,273
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4185,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1955,093
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9144,918
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0655,012
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3716,445
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5665,323
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6245,359
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0404,996
Libby, MtUsa 10,4596,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1395,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4645,881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1295,051
Llano, TxUsa 8,0735,017
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2035,719
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4325,861
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4575,877
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8305,487
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8154,856
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2515,127
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8284,865
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6125,352
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4645,260
Luling, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4335,861
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9864,962
LivingstoneZambia 8,7665,447
LundaziZambia 9,7646,067
LusakaZambia 9,1465,683
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1505,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -