Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4329,590
BustAfghanistan 15,0329,341
BatnaAlgeria 10,4226,476
BecharAlgeria 9,5135,911
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4016,464
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4155,851
BiskraAlgeria 10,3156,410
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9226,166
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,3182,062
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,4262,129
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,4332,133
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3642,090
ByrdAntarctica 5,8223,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 671417
BarilocheArgentina 1,234767
Buenos AiresArgentina 399248
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4377,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3648,926
BrestBelarus 12,5527,800
BrusselsBelgium 11,3337,043
Belize CityBelize 6,2403,877
BeninBenin 8,0675,013
BohiconBenin 8,0955,030
BermudaBermuda 7,2404,499
BageBrazil 774481
BambuiBrazil 2,1371,328
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2171,378
BarbalhaBrazil 3,6782,285
BarcelosBrazil 3,5282,192
BarraBrazil 3,0891,919
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4942,172
BarreirasBrazil 2,8771,788
BelémBrazil 3,7582,335
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2981,428
BelterraBrazil 3,4272,129
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2131,996
Bom JesusBrazil 1,206749
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,8791,789
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3641,469
BrevesBrazil 3,6582,273
BurgasBulgaria 12,3617,681
BurundiBurundi 9,9456,180
BatouriCameroon 9,0265,609
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0535,626
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8426,737
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1866,951
Banff, AbCanada 10,6886,642
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9925,588
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4685,883
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4886,517
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8746,136
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9426,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8675,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9136,160
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0556,248
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1805,083
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9177,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4045,844
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1566,311
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6801,044
BeijingChina 19,19911,930
BarranquillaColombia 5,0283,125
Benito SalasColombia 4,2012,610
BogotáColombia 4,3472,702
BrnoCzech Republic 11,9637,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0166,224
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3405,804
BaniDominican Republic 5,7343,563
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7393,567
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7763,589
BahariyaEgypt 11,7497,301
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9777,443
BiarritzFrance 10,4676,504
BordeauxFrance 10,6186,598
BrestFrance 10,6866,640
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9935,588
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9945,589
BitamGabon 8,6125,352
BanjulGambia 7,0534,383
BerlinGermany 11,9467,424
BrockenGermany 11,7527,303
BokeGuinea 6,9804,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9974,348
BudapestHungary 12,0217,470
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,0307,475
BangaloreIndia 15,3819,558
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2909,501
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,55910,290
BikanerIndia 15,7399,781
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,23710,090
BabolsarIran 14,1558,796
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1428,788
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,9078,642
Bandar LengehIran 13,9708,681
BirjandIran 14,6089,077
BushehrIran 13,7108,519
BaghdadIraq 13,3048,267
BasraIraq 13,5058,392
BelmulletIreland 10,8806,761
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8816,762
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5097,152
BergamoItaly 11,3127,029
BolognaItaly 11,3427,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,4657,124
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,3557,056
BrindisiItaly 11,5677,188
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7374,808
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5214,674
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,0889,998
BeirutLebanon 12,5847,820
BenghaziLibya 11,2446,987
BirzaiLithuania 12,7967,951
BitolaMacedonia 11,8367,355
BlantyreMalawi 9,7176,038
BvumbweMalawi 9,7116,035
BintuluMalaysia 16,69710,376
BamakoMali 7,6414,748
Bko-SMali 7,6394,747
BougounMali 7,5914,717
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3745,204
BaitagMongolia 17,32210,764
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,31610,760
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,96311,162
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,41311,442
BayandelgerMongolia 18,49211,491
BayankhongorMongolia 17,92511,139
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,27011,353
BulganMongolia 17,86511,102
BhamawMyanmar 17,79511,058
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8096,096
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8166,100
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9706,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9906,208
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4753,402
BilmaNiger 9,8016,091
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8215,481
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2468,231
BergenNorway 12,0197,469
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0187,468
BjornoyaNorway 13,2428,228
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7867,945
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6107,836
BadinPakistan 15,1989,444
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7999,817
BalakotPakistan 15,9209,893
BarkhanPakistan 15,4709,613
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9873,099
BascoPhilippines 18,59311,554
BialystokPoland 12,5667,809
BejaPortugal 9,6616,004
BragancaPortugal 10,0336,235
BistritaRomania 12,3737,689
BucharestRomania 12,3557,678
BajkitRussia 16,44610,220
BarabinskRussia 16,0609,980
BarnaulRussia 16,45510,225
BerezovoRussia 15,0279,338
BiserRussia 14,8339,218
BlagovescenskRussia 17,90611,127
BogdarinRussia 17,57410,921
BogucanyRussia 16,77610,425
BomnakRussia 17,41910,824
BorRussia 16,23810,090
BorzjaRussia 18,04411,213
BratskRussia 17,11510,635
BelgradeSerbia 11,9757,441
BoSierra Leone 6,9864,341
BontheSierra Leone 6,8954,285
BratislavaSlovakia 11,9367,417
BerberaSomalia 12,2347,602
BusanSouth Korea 18,95011,776
BadajozSpain 9,7946,086
BarcelonaSpain 10,5286,542
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2586,375
BabanusaSudan 10,6826,638
BaselSwitzerland 11,3037,024
BernSwitzerland 11,2566,995
BangkokThailand 17,27210,733
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,29210,745
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,46210,851
BizerteTunisia 10,7706,693
BalikesirTurkey 12,2537,614
BursaTurkey 12,3697,686
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9989,320
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0796,885
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0826,887
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0836,887
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1346,919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9996,835
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0916,892
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1325,053
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5938,447
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5938,447
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6574,758
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0805,021
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3555,192
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0056,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6478,480
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5875,336
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2958,261
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9418,042
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8195,480
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8976,150
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4495,251
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8054,850
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7276,045
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6465,994
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0034,973
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6134,731
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8816,761
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2495,126
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1006,276
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9814,960
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2805,146
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3965,218
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0565,627
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5115,289
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2905,152
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1035,036
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5935,340
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0675,635
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7664,826
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5124,668
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0405,617
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1885,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4495,250
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5795,331
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7504,816
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9944,967
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6955,403
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6535,377
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2606,375
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4439,597
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7692,963
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8162,993
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8915,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8835,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -