Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2869,499
ShkoderAlbania 11,7627,309
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5416,550
SaltaArgentina 931579
San AntonioArgentina 936582
San LuisArgentina 397247
San RafaelArgentina 615382
Santa RosaArgentina 472293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 586364
SarmientoArgentina 1,553965
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8267,349
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8337,353
SalzburgAustria 11,6537,241
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8368,598
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9338,658
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9378,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6365,367
SaveBenin 8,1885,088
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6621,033
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,7837,322
SalvadorBrazil 3,2482,019
Santa MariaBrazil 870541
SantaremBrazil 3,4562,148
SantosBrazil 1,8281,136
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8401,143
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0831,916
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8002,361
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,270789
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 833518
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0571,278
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8372,384
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7131,686
São PauloBrazil 1,8321,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9051,184
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7051,681
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3422,077
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3282,068
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3091,435
SobralBrazil 3,9432,450
SoureBrazil 3,8312,381
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0101,871
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 824512
SurubimBrazil 3,8812,412
SadovoBulgaria 12,1557,553
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0027,458
SofiaBulgaria 12,0687,499
SiemreapCambodia 17,43810,836
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5245,297
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6835,396
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3937,080
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3836,452
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0865,646
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7406,052
Scott, SkCanada 10,4876,517
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2295,735
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6005,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7425,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8137,962
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6606,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9886,828
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0405,617
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8025,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2556,373
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2606,376
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7725,451
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3495,188
SalCape Verde 6,8994,287
SantiagoChile 801498
SewellChile 779484
ShanghaiChina 19,63712,203
ShantouChina 18,97511,791
ShenyangChina 18,89311,740
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4483,385
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0403,132
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2813,282
SibenikCroatia 11,6017,209
SplitCroatia 11,6257,224
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1897,574
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9227,408
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8473,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7333,562
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8063,608
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8563,639
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8213,617
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7503,573
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8573,639
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7653,583
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8073,608
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7283,559
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8253,620
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8703,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8843,656
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7453,570
San GabrielEcuador 4,0522,518
SalloumEgypt 11,6127,216
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5077,151
SohagEgypt 11,8957,392
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2127,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9083,671
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,1411,331
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2838,254
StrasbourgFrance 11,3717,066
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2122,618
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3322,692
SukhumiGeorgia 13,4188,338
SchleswigGermany 11,8607,370
StuttgartGermany 11,4787,133
SamosGreece 12,0807,506
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9587,431
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7437,297
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1306,916
SiguiriGuinea 7,4594,635
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9913,723
SzegedHungary 12,0287,474
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,8547,366
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3957,081
SagarIndia 16,0859,996
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0489,973
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4279,587
SemnanIran 14,1858,815
ShahroudIran 14,3438,913
ShirazIran 13,8948,634
ShannonIreland 10,8036,713
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,0666,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,4857,137
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5467,175
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2286,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9146,782
Scuro MountainItaly 11,3767,069
SigonellaItaly 11,1516,930
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2364,497
SagaJapan 18,85311,715
SaigoJapan 18,54511,524
SakaiJapan 18,56611,537
SakataJapan 17,92111,136
SapporoJapan 17,66610,978
SaseboJapan 18,90511,748
SendaiJapan 17,84511,089
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,59711,557
ShimonosekiJapan 18,79311,678
ShinjoJapan 17,88511,114
ShionomisakiJapan 18,34711,401
ShirakawaJapan 17,92311,137
ShizuokaJapan 18,10311,250
SumotoJapan 18,42611,450
SuttsuJapan 17,76011,037
SuwaJapan 18,12311,262
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,553965
SavannakhetLaos 17,78311,050
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7027,893
SiluteLithuania 12,5677,810
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9077,399
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1376,921
SalimaMalawi 9,8006,090
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,03510,586
SibuMalaysia 16,58110,303
SanMali 7,9494,939
SegouMali 7,8484,877
SikassoMali 7,7334,806
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7627,309
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4694,020
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,16111,285
SainshandMongolia 18,50411,498
SafiMorocco 9,1105,661
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8105,474
SittweMyanmar 17,17410,672
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1196,288
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9367,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2868,256
SaiqOman 14,0798,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4498,357
SurOman 14,2258,840
SialkotPakistan 15,9869,934
SibbiPakistan 15,2909,501
San Juan BautistaParaguay 827514
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3311,448
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,34910,781
SandomierzPoland 12,3617,681
SniezkaPoland 11,9937,452
SuwalkiPoland 12,5997,829
SzczecinPoland 12,0757,504
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5145,912
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6455,372
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7013,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1116,904
Satu MareRomania 12,2947,640
SibiuRomania 12,2777,629
SulinaRomania 12,6497,860
SadrinskRussia 15,1569,418
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2398,227
SalekhardRussia 14,9989,320
SaratovRussia 14,0008,700
SejmcanRussia 15,8789,867
SelagoncyRussia 16,27710,115
Simusir IslandRussia 16,74110,403
SkovorodinoRussia 17,59810,935
SmolenskRussia 13,1758,187
SociRussia 13,3318,284
SortovalaRussia 13,3128,272
SuntarRussia 16,74010,403
SurgutRussia 15,5389,655
SverdlovskRussia 14,9619,297
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3598,923
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6423,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0685,013
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2557,615
SingaporeSingapore 16,24110,093
SliacSlovakia 12,0937,514
SeoulSouth Korea 19,02611,823
SineijuSouth Korea 19,00611,811
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0386,238
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4256,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3366,423
SevilleSpain 9,7336,048
SennarSudan 11,3487,051
ShambatSudan 11,3697,065
ShendiSudan 11,5107,153
StenseleSweden 12,7977,952
StockholmSweden 12,5737,813
StorlienSweden 12,4927,762
SundsvallSweden 12,6937,888
SantisSwitzerland 11,3917,078
SongeaTanzania 10,0786,263
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,80711,065
SongkhlaThailand 16,66510,356
Suphan BuriThailand 17,31010,757
Surat ThaniThailand 16,76610,419
SurinThailand 17,55910,911
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1765,081
SokodeTogo 8,1395,058
SfaxTunisia 10,6686,629
SousseTunisia 10,7376,672
SamsunTurkey 12,9778,064
SiirtTurkey 13,2978,263
SivasTurkey 12,9718,060
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8909,253
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7066,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3577,058
SarataUkraine 12,6807,879
SarnyUkraine 12,7007,892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9488,046
SumyUkraine 13,2128,210
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9838,689
SaltoUruguay 417259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0136,222
Safford, AzUsa 8,8595,505
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6335,365
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0684,392
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4635,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9825,581
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Salem, InUsa 8,3445,185
Salem, OrUsa 10,5896,580
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6355,987
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1845,086
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9084,914
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2815,768
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0006,214
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7003,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7106,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3855,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6666,007
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0855,646
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4814,649
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3445,185
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7546,683
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5305,300
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Selma, AlUsa 7,6534,755
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2705,139
Seymour, InUsa 8,3445,185
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2105,102
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7316,047
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9704,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0525,625
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1815,705
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6355,366
Southport, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2075,100
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7375,429
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4996,524
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2305,736
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4255,235
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0718,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2765,764
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4635,259
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2855,148
State College, PaUsa 8,3305,176
State University, MsUsa 7,8284,865
State University, NmUsa 8,5975,342
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0705,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6485,374
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9496,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0305,611
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3495,188
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5484,690
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9005,530
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5505,313
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4439,596
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6392,883
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5492,827
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1492,578
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5085,287
SocotraYemen 13,1878,194
SenangaZambia 8,6315,363
SerenjeZambia 9,4345,863
SeshekeZambia 8,6485,374
SolweziZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -