Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1719,428
ChlefAlgeria 10,1106,283
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4806,512
CeresArgentina 314195
ChamicalArgentina 470292
ChepesArgentina 446277
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,525948
ConcordiaArgentina 420261
CórdobaArgentina 248154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 240149
CorrientesArgentina 668415
CairnsAustralia 13,7558,548
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7777,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,449
CedunaAustralia 12,6177,840
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7877,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6118,458
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2977,641
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1708,805
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0867,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8517,986
ChittagongBangladesh 17,21410,697
CharnocksBarbados 5,0973,167
CotonouBenin 8,0675,013
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4631,530
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2481,397
CabroboBrazil 3,5692,218
CaceresBrazil 1,9051,184
CaetiteBrazil 2,8661,781
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9212,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,553965
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,356842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9681,223
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6362,259
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0081,869
CaparaoBrazil 2,4221,505
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0011,244
CaratingaBrazil 2,4491,522
CaravelasBrazil 2,8311,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,7671,719
CarolinaBrazil 3,2021,990
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,474916
CataguasesBrazil 2,2951,426
CatalaoBrazil 2,1491,335
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8311,138
CaxiasBrazil 3,6592,274
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,115693
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0882,540
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2371,390
ChapecoBrazil 1,108689
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3511,461
CipoBrazil 3,4072,117
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0251,880
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4051,494
CordeiroBrazil 2,2791,416
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7721,723
CorumbaBrazil 1,583984
CoximBrazil 1,7431,083
CrateusBrazil 3,7872,353
CuiabaBrazil 2,0021,244
CuritibaBrazil 1,489926
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6106,593
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8507,364
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0476,865
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2576,995
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4506,494
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4687,748
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6215,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2575,752
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9815,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7785,455
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7845,458
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1246,912
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8685,511
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9746,819
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7596,065
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5925,961
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5886,580
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3107,649
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4857,137
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7266,665
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2365,739
Comox, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6767,255
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9346,794
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5746,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5706,568
ChicoChile 1,7431,083
ChillanChile 1,002623
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,095680
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 981609
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7141,065
Curico-General FreireChile 875544
ChangchunChina 18,61411,567
ChangduChina 18,05911,222
ChangshaChina 19,32512,009
ChengduChina 18,68711,612
ChongqingChina 18,88311,734
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6502,889
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,6057,212
CamagueyCuba 6,2453,880
CasablancaCuba 6,5724,084
ChebCzech Republic 11,7517,302
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0897,512
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8773,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8093,610
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8223,618
CanarEcuador 3,7822,350
CairoEgypt 12,0587,493
CaenFrance 10,9546,807
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9076,778
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2992,672
CocobeachGabon 8,3715,202
CologneGermany 11,4917,141
ChiosGreece 12,0547,491
CorfuGreece 11,6507,240
ConakryGuinea 6,9644,328
CatacamasHonduras 5,8663,645
CholutecaHonduras 5,7653,583
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6129,702
CherrapunjiIndia 17,35110,782
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,35110,782
ChahbaharIran 14,4538,981
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8836,763
ClonesIreland 11,0026,837
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9456,801
CorkIreland 10,7586,685
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7546,683
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8506,742
CameriItaly 11,2376,983
CampobassoItaly 11,3867,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,9406,798
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8726,756
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8426,737
Cape MeleItaly 11,1026,899
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,3377,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,1666,939
CerviaItaly 11,3897,077
CiampinoItaly 11,2586,996
Cimone MountainItaly 11,2827,011
Cisa PassItaly 11,2496,991
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,2216,973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,5227,160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1236,912
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4067,088
ChibaJapan 17,94711,152
ChichibuJapan 18,03711,208
ChichijimaJapan 17,59310,933
ChoshiJapan 17,87811,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6527,862
ChilekaMalawi 9,7176,038
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7006,028
ChitipaMalawi 9,9276,168
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2455,123
ComitanMexico 6,3073,919
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5269,648
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,28211,361
ChoirMongolia 18,28111,360
CasablancaMorocco 9,3145,788
ChindeMozambique 9,6726,010
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,78910,433
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8176,100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8876,144
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0736,259
CondegaNicaragua 5,7343,563
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34610,157
ChejuNorth Korea 19,20211,932
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,94911,775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,00711,811
ChhorPakistan 15,3179,518
ChitralPakistan 15,8119,825
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,083673
ConcepcionParaguay 1,130702
CajamarcaPeru 3,3052,054
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3652,091
ChiclayoPeru 3,4122,120
ChimbotePeru 3,1141,935
CuzcoPeru 2,3511,461
CzestochowaPoland 12,2037,583
CoimbraPortugal 9,8086,095
CalafatRomania 12,1057,522
CeahlauRomania 12,4667,746
ClujRomania 12,2907,637
ConstantaRomania 12,5267,784
CraiovaRomania 12,1887,574
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9659,299
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1619,421
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2889,500
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4648,988
Cape UelenRussia 14,0878,754
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,60510,940
CaraRussia 17,32410,765
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6789,121
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0249,336
ChitaRussia 17,83611,084
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,83111,080
CokurdahRussia 15,4249,585
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,27810,737
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2884,529
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,72911,638
CaceresSpain 9,8706,133
CadizSpain 9,6385,989
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9796,201
CordobaSpain 9,8326,110
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1609,420
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,55210,907
ChanthaburiThailand 17,26610,729
Chiang MaiThailand 17,57810,923
Chiang RaiThailand 17,73811,023
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,26610,729
ChumphonThailand 16,89410,498
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1637,558
CorumTurkey 12,8417,980
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,1499,414
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,3299,526
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9666,814
CernovcyUkraine 12,5247,782
ChernigovUkraine 13,0088,083
CarrascoUruguay 615382
ColoniaUruguay 450280
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6113,487
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2425,122
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1005,033
Camden, ScUsa 7,6744,769
Canton, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1345,676
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6864,776
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8675,510
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4995,282
Casper, WyUsa 9,5425,929
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2335,116
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8384,871
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5234,675
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5314,680
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1545,067
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0555,005
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5915,339
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7204,797
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9705,574
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3035,781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6865,398
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1576,312
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4445,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3105,164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3165,168
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Clark, SdUsa 9,3675,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1685,076
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7905,462
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4855,273
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5798,438
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6285,362
College Park, MdUsa 8,1155,043
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0855,646
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5375,305
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6724,767
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Columbus, InUsa 8,3445,185
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4675,261
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3615,195
Conception, MoUsa 8,7625,445
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8275,485
Conway, ArUsa 8,1465,062
Conway, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5195,294
Corning, ArUsa 8,2085,100
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5995,344
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6924,780
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5786,573
Covington, LaUsa 7,6654,763
Covington, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Crete, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8296,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8959,256
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8959,256
CaracasVenezuela 4,8303,001
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5452,824
CoroVenezuela 4,9703,089
ChipataZambia 9,6315,985
ChomaZambia 8,9365,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -