Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marcos Juarez

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marcos Juarez. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marcos Juarez with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,5519,664
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1669,424
KhostAfghanistan 15,5899,687
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5679,674
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2862,042
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
KlagenfurtAustria 11,6687,251
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7608,551
KandiBenin 8,4405,245
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3495,810
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3495,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7086,032
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6785,392
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9498,046
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0077,461
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1136,285
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7975,467
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,22510,082
KashiChina 16,21310,075
KunmingChina 18,31211,379
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5835,334
KhargaEgypt 11,7367,293
KosseirEgypt 12,0987,518
KajaaniFinland 13,2388,227
KuopioFinland 13,1968,200
KuusamoFinland 13,3548,298
KarlsruheGermany 11,4467,113
KasselGermany 11,6537,242
KonstanzGermany 11,4097,090
KumasiGhana 7,7454,813
KalamataGreece 11,6667,249
KerkiraGreece 11,6507,240
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7007,271
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1286,915
Kap TobinGreenland 11,9057,398
KankanGuinea 7,3684,579
KindiaGuinea 7,0614,388
KissidougouGuinea 7,2324,494
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6277,225
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80511,685
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,80411,685
KeszthelyHungary 11,8647,372
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4057,087
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,90810,507
KotaIndia 15,8709,862
KozhikodeIndia 15,1119,390
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2109,452
KermanIran 14,3168,896
KermanshahIran 13,6008,451
Khoram AbadIran 13,6638,491
KilkennyIreland 10,8706,755
KingstonJamaica 5,8413,630
KagoshimaJapan 18,81311,691
KanazawaJapan 18,24611,338
KaruizawaJapan 18,08011,235
KatsuuraJapan 17,92911,141
KawaguchikoJapan 18,06811,228
KitamiesashiJapan 17,49310,870
KobeJapan 18,39511,431
KochiJapan 18,55111,528
KofuJapan 18,08611,239
KumagayaJapan 18,00811,190
KumamotoJapan 18,81411,691
KumejimaJapan 18,89711,743
KureJapan 18,64211,584
KushiroJapan 17,43510,834
KutchanJapan 17,71611,009
KyotoJapan 18,34611,401
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,57810,302
KitaleKenya 10,7396,673
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4648,367
KufraLibya 11,0366,858
KaunasLithuania 12,6857,883
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5657,808
KybartaiLithuania 12,6127,837
KarongaMalawi 9,9686,194
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,65310,349
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,03310,584
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,31310,137
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,60810,321
KuantanMalaysia 16,45710,227
KuchingMalaysia 16,45610,226
KayesMali 7,5154,670
KeniebaMali 7,4064,602
KidalMali 8,8205,481
KitaMali 7,5604,698
KoutiaMali 7,8274,864
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2528,856
KisinevMoldova 12,6757,876
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,35511,406
KhatgalMongolia 17,56810,917
KhovdMongolia 17,23510,710
KhujirtMongolia 17,98511,176
KhutagMongolia 17,77611,046
KenitraMorocco 9,4415,867
KalewaMyanmar 17,48010,862
KathaMyanmar 17,71311,007
KawthaungMyanmar 16,80710,444
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,18510,679
KengtungMyanmar 17,81411,070
KhamtiMyanmar 17,74811,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6024,724
KathmanduNepal 16,85710,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3087,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9086,157
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0516,246
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9296,170
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0336,235
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0666,255
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9416,177
KanoNigeria 8,9875,585
KangnungNorth Korea 18,86711,724
KarasjokNorway 13,2988,264
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1087,524
KristiansandNorway 12,0037,459
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,2937,639
KhasabOman 14,0888,755
KarachiPakistan 15,0269,337
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0449,349
KhanpurPakistan 15,5189,643
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1149,392
KororPalau 16,71310,386
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1777,567
KlodzkoPoland 12,0297,475
KoszalinPoland 12,2077,586
KrakowPoland 12,2097,587
KalakanRussia 17,52110,888
KaliningradRussia 12,4877,759
KamenskoeRussia 15,2919,502
KandalaksaRussia 13,5188,400
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,9868,691
KazanRussia 14,2608,861
KemRussia 13,5798,438
KerchRussia 13,1448,168
KhabarovskRussia 17,74211,025
KirenskRussia 17,13110,646
KirovRussia 14,2998,885
KljuciRussia 15,8209,831
KolpasevRussia 16,15710,040
KorfRussia 15,3849,560
KostromaRussia 13,7748,559
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0879,375
KotlasRussia 14,1428,788
KrasnodarRussia 13,3348,286
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9539,292
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,7909,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,78910,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,1238,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,3248,901
KurganRussia 15,2769,493
KurskRussia 13,3418,290
KyraRussia 18,07811,234
KigaliRwanda 10,1036,278
KoldaSenegal 7,1254,428
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1284,429
KosiceSlovakia 12,2337,601
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0705,015
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,67211,603
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2439,472
KadugliSudan 10,8386,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4707,128
KassalaSudan 11,7147,279
KhartoumSudan 11,3677,063
KostiSudan 11,2386,983
KalmarSweden 12,3497,674
KaresuandoSweden 13,1508,171
KarlstadSweden 12,3407,668
KristianstadSweden 12,1957,578
KamishliSyria 13,2038,204
KanchanaburiThailand 17,23010,707
Khlong YaiThailand 17,23210,708
Khon KaenThailand 17,65910,973
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,23710,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,48110,863
KairouanTunisia 10,6886,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8748,000
KarsTurkey 13,4868,380
KastamonuTurkey 12,7857,945
KayseriTurkey 12,8067,958
KonyaTurkey 12,5377,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8319,216
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9589,295
KinlossUk 11,4327,104
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,2828,254
KievUkraine 12,9228,030
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2078,207
KirovogradUkraine 12,9608,053
KlepininoUkraine 12,9918,073
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,0758,125
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5747,814
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0128,086
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3886,455
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6815,395
Keene, NhUsa 8,4775,268
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4965,280
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8345,489
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6974,162
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2505,748
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3138,273
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5015,283
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7074,789
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3146,409
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0508,109
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7708,557
KabompoZambia 8,8605,506
KabweZambia 9,2025,719
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2085,722
KafirondaZambia 9,2805,766
KaomaZambia 8,8465,497
KasamaZambia 9,6996,027
KasempaZambia 9,0165,603
KawambwaZambia 9,5355,925
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1675,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -